Zinc Oxide Powder is used as sunscreen and can be used for making make over cosmetics, bath soaps, nail products, and lotions. When buying this product do make sure to purchase non-nano zinc oxide. Zinc Oxide Powder been natural has numerous skincare benefits without any side effects, it can soothe, repair, and heal skin; it can be used to treat acne. Enhances softness of the skin and provides UV light protection.
- Zinc Oxide relieves, repair and even recuperate skin.
- It can assimilate both UVA and UVB beams, making it a flawless segment for sunscreens and moisturizers.
- Dries minor skin aggravations (like calamine)
- Its help avert microorganisms disease.
- It's never been more vital to shield your skin from the hurtful beams of the sun.
- It can be utilized to treat skin break out.
- It lessens aggravation.
- It draws out poisons from skin.
- When blended with our body margarines you get sun insurance while sustaining and saturating.
For all skin type
Product Technical Details
||Better Shea Butter