Glycerin Vegetable Oil Usp Grade 100% Pure 5 oz


Buy from Amazon

Category: Body Care

Brand: Freeze 24/7

Other Store Product Title Price
Buy From eBay GLYCERIN VEGETABLE OIL USP GRADE 100% PURE 5 OZ $4.99 Buy From eBay
More Offers From Amazon
PLEASE NOTE: BECAUSE GLYCERIN IS A VERY DENSE LIQUID, YOUR BOTTLES WILL NOT BE AS FULL. OILS ARE SOLD BY WEIGHT NOT VOLUME. WE WEIGH ALL OUR ITEMS AND WE ADVISE YOU TO WEIGH ALSO AND SEE THAT IT IS THE SAME AS SOLD. THANK YOU. This product has been packaged in compliance to USP and FDA requirements in an approved FDA facility. Ingredients: Vegetable glycerin oil, 100% Pure with NO additives. Glycerin is a thick liquid that is colorless and sweet tasting. It has a high boiling point and freezes to a paste. Glycerin's most common use is in soap and other beauty products like lotions. This liquid is popular in beauty products because it is a humectant - it absorbs ambient water. This means that it can help seal in moisture. Not only is it used in the soap making process. Many soap manufacturers actually extract glycerin during the soap making process and reserve it for use in more expensive products. Some amount remains in every bar of soap, however, and additional may be added in order to produce a clear finish and extra moisturizing qualities. The extra also enhances the cleaning aspect of soap. Glycerin can be dissolved easily into alcohol and water but not into oils. The pure chemical compound is called Glycerol, which indicates that it is an alcohol. The fact that is also easily absorbs water from the surrounding air means that glycerin is hygroscopic. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.

Features of Product

  • 100% Pure Vegetable Based
  • An outstanding moisturizer and skin cleanser
  • Provides softening and lubricating benefits
  • Hypoallergenic and easily soluble in water
  • Glycerin's most common use is in soap and other beauty products like lotions

Product Technical Details

Manufacturer H&B Oils Center Co.
Size 5 Ounces
Item Dimensions (Weight) 38
Write Your Review