Our Shea Butter has all the same great properties of the other Shea Butters. It is naturally refined and is nearly white without any discernible scent and conforms. It is solid at room temperature. Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. It has high amounts of unsaponifiable matters, vitamin E and other natural active elements, and is a perfect natural moisturizing agent for the skin, particularly the face and hands. It penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Please Note: Shea Butter may in some instances be grainy in nature. This is a natural occurrence, to achieve a smooth texture and consistency we recommend that the product be heated until liquefied, mixed thoroughly, cooled off and stored in cold temperatures. Recommended Usage: • Lotions & Creams: 2 - 20 % • Balms: 5 - 100 % • Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 % Hair Conditioners: 1 - 10 %. When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing. We are buying our butters from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: This butter should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly. Note: The appearance of this butter may slightly vary from batch to batch due to natural ingredients present in this product. When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Features of Product
- Shea Butter Refined, grade A shea butter
- Full of nutrients without the odor of the Raw and Refined Shea butter
- Reverses aging skin into younger looking skin, minimizes wrinkles, stretch marks, age marks and skin discoloration
- Rejuvenates, provides moisturize and infuses your skin with naturally occurring vitamin E
- Can be used as an all-natural hair conditioner, moisturizer, and makeup remover. Great in lip balms, soaps and other cosmetic items
Product Technical Details
||H&B Oils Center Co.
|Item Dimensions (Weight)